Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: http://obsessedwoodworking.com.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

obsessedwoodworking.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
adsquare GmbH
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Videobyte Inc
RTB House S.A.
Scene Stealer Limited
Kochava Inc.
RevJet
Online Solution
Passendo Aps
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Smartology Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Near Pte Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
WhatRocks Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Bucksense Inc
PROXISTORE
Digital Squad
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Clever Advertising, Lda.
dataXtrade GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Duration Media, LLC.
MobileFuse LLC
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Permodo GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Triple13 Ltd
Spotible
Solution coupons
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Yieldlab AG
ad6media
Effiliation / Effinity
vitrado GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
VGI CTV, Inc
Resono B.V.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Dynata LLC
Bannerflow AB
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
AdColony, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
1Agency
Arrivalist Co
eBay Inc
Media16 ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Blue
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Fyber
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Jellyfish France
Gemius SA
agof studies
Threedium
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Fifty Technology Limited
On Device Research Limited
SpotX, Inc
Publisher First, Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Epsilon
Vibrant Media Limited
AirGrid LTD
Stream Eye OOD
Confiant Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
INNITY
Smartclip Hispania SL
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Imonomy
InsurAds Technologies SA.
BEINTOO SPA
Dailymotion SA
Bannernow, Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Spoods GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Adxperience SAS
Kairion GmbH
respondi AG
Xandr, Inc.
SYNC
Ogury Ltd.
Onfocus (Adagio)
MISSENA
Mediakeys Platform
Beaconspark Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
Crimtan Holdings Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
ID5 Technology SAS
UberMedia, Inc.
Smart Traffik
DNA-I.COM
Konodrac S.L.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
1plusX AG
Innovid Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Market Resource Partners LLC
Velocity Made Good LLC
Quantcast International Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Weborama
Verve Group Europe GmbH
BidBerry SRL
GeistM Technologies LTD
Adtarget Medya A.S.
zeotap GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Madington
Localsensor B.V.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Permutive Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
TabMo SAS
SpearAd GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
Trinity Audio
Audience Solutions S.A.
Smadex SL
Bidstack Limited
Telecoming S.A.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
LiveRamp, Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
Azerion Holding B.V.
XChange by SFBX®
EMX Digital LLC
Hivestack Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
ADRENALEAD
Mediavine, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
: Tappx
Jivox Corporation
Timehop, Inc.
Mediaforce LTD
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Fido S.r.l
N Technologies Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
Adkernel LLC
Bidtellect, Inc
Betgenius Ltd
Kargo Global Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
NeuStar, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
digidip GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Knorex
Readpeak Oy
Noster Finance S.L.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Content Ignite
Prebid.org
AdMaxim Inc.
Somplo Ltd
ScaleMonk Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
ViewPay
Adnami Aps
Cint AB
The Kantar Group Limited
NEXD
netzeffekt GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Webgains GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
MGID Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Showheroes SE
Telaria, Inc
Beachfront Media LLC
TargetVideo GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
ADITION technologies AG
GfK SE
Next Media SRL
BusinessClick
Blingby LLC
Media Square
IVO Media Ltd
NEURAL.ONE
Admedo Technology Ltd
StackAdapt
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Adtube AS
Adloox SA
Reveal Mobile Inc
Norstat AS
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Exactag GmbH
SunMedia
PixFuture Media Inc.
Addrelevance
YieldLift LLC
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Underdog Media LLC
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
travel audience GmbH
GP One GmbH
Kubient Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Aarki, Inc.
remerge GmbH
mainADV Srl
DynAdmic
Jampp LTD
A Million Ads Ltd
Commanders Act
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Hurra Communications GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Brand Advance Ltd
Nano Interactive GmbH
Bombora Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Apester Ltd
adality GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Sojern, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
AREIA (ADLOOP)
AUDIOMOB LTD
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Wagawin GmbH
Ensighten
Adssets AB
Inskin Media LTD
Liveintent Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Impactify
Persona.ly
Yieldlove GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Pulse Innovations Limited
AdSpirit GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Newsroom AI Ltd
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Audiencerate LTD
jsdelivr.com
Nexx360
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Wizaly
Samba TV UK Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
Adludio Ltd.
ONEcount
Sirdata Cookieless
GumGum, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
MyTraffic
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
GeoProve
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Paypersale.ru
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Adnuntius AS
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
belboon GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Mindlytix SAS
The Reach Group GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Outbrain UK Ltd
Welect GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Advisible AB
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
PML Innovative Media
CIBLECLIC
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Solocal
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
IQM CORPORATION
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
Smart Adserver
admetrics GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Samsung Ads
MARKETPERF CORP
Nubo LTD
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
InMobi Pte Ltd
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Dugout Ltd
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
digitalAudience
VECTAURY
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Blue Billywig BV
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
BILENDI SA
Skaze
NEORY GmbH
33Across
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Seenthis AB
Cuebiq
Kwanko
Digiseg ApS
Protected Media LTD
Ingenious Technologies AG
Alphalyr SAS
Tangoo Srl
Extreme Reach, Inc
One Tech Group GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
BidMachine Inc.
Mars Media Group
BSmartData GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
Better Banners A/S
adbility media GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
AdView
OnProspects Ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
Teroa S.A.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Publica LLC
Remixd Media, Inc.
Keymantics
Bigabid Media ltd
Arcspire Limited
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Teads
Mobile Professionals BV
BLIINK SAS
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Monet Engine Inc
Good-Loop Ltd
Amazon Advertising
Adikteev
INVIDI technologies AB
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
The Ozone Project Limited
Gamoshi Ltd
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
ADSOCY
Spotad
iProspect GmbH
Nielsen LLC
Ketchup Adv Spa
Index Exchange, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Adhese
Cookie Market LTD
Cedato Technologies Ltd
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Widespace AB
Browsi
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
The Procter & Gamble Company
Ve Global UK Limited
Realeyes OU
Dataseat Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
Skimbit Ltd
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Unruly Group Ltd
Seeding Alliance GmbH
twiago GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Notify
adMarketplace, Inc.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Sift Media, Inc
Zemanta, Inc.
MNTN
Gamned
Pexi B.V.
AWIN AG
Axiom Media Connect
Realytics
ADventori SAS
Blis Media Limited
Delta Projects AB
Opinary GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Taboola Europe Limited
Comcast International France SAS
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Adlane LTD
Justpremium BV
Publicis Media GmbH
Experian Limited
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
glomex GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Sparklit Networks Inc
Flashtalking, Inc.
Sublime
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Livewrapped AB
Fiducia DLT Limited
Captify Technologies Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Baidu USA
Sirdata
Lucid Holdings, LLC
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Placense Ltd
Cluep LLC
Epom Ltd.
Pelmorex Corp.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
BidTheatre AB
GroupM UK Limited
Golden Bees
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
PubWise, LLLP
DIGITEKA Technologies
Kairos Fire
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Dianomi ltd
adhood.com
Converto AG
ETARGET SE
Marfeel Solutions, SL
TAPTAP Digital SL
HUAWEI Ads
Viznet
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Smaato, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
socoto gmbh & co. kg
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Insticator, Inc.
Goodeed
Skoiy
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Axonix LTD
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
GADSME
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Impact+
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Mobfox US LLC
numberly
BritePool Inc
adWMG
SmartFrame Technologies
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
A.Mob
ADUX
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
42 Ads GmbH
adQuery
Arkeero
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Venatus Media Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Signal Digital Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
WebAds B.V
Aniview LTD
PRECISO SRL
BRICKS
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Click Tech Limited
LeadsRx, Inc.
Comscore B.V.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
AerServ LLC
AudienceRun corp
ARKHEUS
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Objective Partners BV
Strossle International AB
Truvid Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
Hybrid Theory
BeOp
SITU8ED SA
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Octaive Ltd.
Adsolutions BV
Upwave Inc.
YouGov
Amobee Inc.
Telaria SAS
Revcontent, LLC
Jaduda GmbH
Improve Digital BV
Bring! Labs AG
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Mediascore mbH
ADSTOURS SAS
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Luna Media Group LLC
VUUKLE DMCC
The Trade Desk
Nativo, Inc.
Resolution Media München GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
iPROM
GeoEdge
Clipr
Pressboard Media Inc
TripleLift, Inc.
Criteo SA
MADVERTISE MEDIA
plista GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
OneTag Limited
Ad Alliance GmbH
TX Group AG
Zoomd Ltd.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Brid Video DOO
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Kayzen
DeepIntent, Inc.
AAX LLC
Audience Network
Cavai AS & UK
Mars Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Radio Net Media Limited
YOC AG
advanced store GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
audio content & control GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Avantis Video Ltd
Project Agora Ltd
Aptivio Inc
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Converge-Digital
Kameleoon SAS
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Powerspace
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Zeta Global
Inspired Mobile Limited
Between Exchange
NextRoll, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
Frameplay Corporation
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Dentsu London Limited
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
OnAudience Ltd
NoBid, Inc.
JS Web Production
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
B2B Media Group EMEA
AdsWizz Inc.
SoundCast
Squared SAS
Internet BillBoard a.s.
AuDigent
LoopMe Limited
Teemo SA
Celtra, Inc.
Optomaton UG
Mobilewalla, Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
ARMIS SAS
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
AcuityAds Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Piano Software Inc
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Reignn Platform Ltd
One Planet Only
Discover-Tech ltd
Amnet GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
Playrcart Limited
uppr GmbH
Adform
Clipcentric, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
IPONWEB GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Mobsuccess
Blockthrough, Inc.
Acxiom
Sportradar AG
MEDIAMETRIE
Vidstart LTD
Avocet Systems Limited
Collective Europe Ltd.
AntVoice
Ezoic Inc.
Automattic Ads
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
EASYmedia GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
AdDefend GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Mintegral international limited
Ermes
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Kiosked Ltd
Disqus
Adelaide Metrics Inc
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
White Ops, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Parrable, Inc.
Samba TV Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Audienzz AG
Quality Media Network GmbH
Digital East GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
emetriq GmbH
Fusio by S4M
Vidoomy Media SL
AudienceProject Aps
United Internet Media GmbH
Traffective GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Tapad, Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
diva-e products
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Neodata Group srl
Lotame Solutions, inc
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adpone SL
Roku Advertising Services
OpenX
INIS sp. zo.o.
appTV Ltd.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Allegro.pl
ShareThis, Inc
Viralize SRL
Footballco Media Limited
RevX
MiQ
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
video intelligence AG
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Google Advertising Products
Habu
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/obsessedwoodworking.com/annualRequestSummary regarding obsessedwoodworking.com