Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: http://obsessedwoodworking.com.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

obsessedwoodworking.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Smadex SL
On Device Research Limited
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Powerspace
Adsonica
Adloox SA
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Mediascore mbH
Upwave Inc.
Media Square
Vidstart LTD
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Emerse Sverige AB
emetriq GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Radio Net Media Limited
Blis Media Limited
RevX
DeepIntent, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Viznet
ShareThis, Inc
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Exactag GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Gamned
zeotap GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
giosg.com Oy
StackAdapt
AUDIOMOB LTD
Adnuntius AS
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Sizmek by Amazon
DistroScale, Inc.
Placense Ltd
B2B Media Group GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
PROXISTORE
HyperTV Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Zoomd Ltd.
Mobsuccess
RTB House S.A.
TAPTAP Digital SL
SunMedia
TX Group AG
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Aniview LTD
Bring! Labs AG
Octave IP Limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Kairos Fire
Hivestack Inc.
Kwanko
42 Ads GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Opti Digital SAS
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Videobyte Inc
Evorra Ltd
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Venatus Media Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL
MGID Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Pexi B.V.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Next Media SRL
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
SITU8ED SA
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
GfK SE
Opinary GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Sirdata Cookieless
QuantumCast digital GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
ETARGET SE
Kiosked Ltd
SINGLESPOT SAS
adhood.com
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
ADventori SAS
Fifty Technology Limited
Neodata Group srl
KUPONA GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
Consumable, Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Exit Bee Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
BeOp
Impact+
SPORTORITY UK LTD
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
OpenWeb LTD
Good-Loop Ltd
Quality Media Network GmbH
eBay Inc
dpa-infocom GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
OneTag Limited
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Noster Finance S.L.
Monet Engine Inc
appTV Ltd.
Fusio by S4M
Optomaton UG
Roku Advertising Services
M32 Connect Inc
GumGum, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
BusinessClick
adWMG
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
diva-e products
Jellyfish France
Parrable, Inc.
Sportradar AG
adality GmbH
Kayzen
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
iProspect GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Brand Advance Ltd
AdQuiver Media SL
Terminus Software Inc.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Online Solution
Converto AG
MindTake Research GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
adrule mobile GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Converge-Digital
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Sparklit Networks Inc
digitalAudience
SelectMedia International LTD
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
adQuery
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
dataXtrade GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Carbon (AI) Limited
Aptivio Inc
ad6media
Adverty AB (publ)
Project Agora Ltd
Kameleoon SAS
Epom Ltd.
BSmartData GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
The Ozone Project Limited
Dianomi PLC
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
One Planet Only
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Persona.ly
VGI CTV, Inc
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Caroda s.r.o.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Resono B.V.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Adnami Aps
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Blingby LLC
Experian Limited
Traffective GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Skoiy
Smile Wanted Group
Collective Europe Ltd.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
ONEcount
Kertil Iberia SL
Natexo Spain
C WIRE AG
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Google Advertising Products
Rapid Performance GmbH
Cint AB
Audiencerate LTD
Teroa S.A.
Ermes
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Roq.ad Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
MISSENA
vitrado GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Samsung Ads
NEURAL.ONE
Samba TV Inc.
BritePool Inc
PubWise, LLLP
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Resolution Media München GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Wizaly
Mindlytix SAS
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Piano Software Inc
Brave People Ltd.
Commanders Act
TMT Digital Inc
Magnite, Inc.
33Across
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Vidazoo Ltd
ArtChaos s.r.o.
HUAWEI Ads
Dynata LLC
Appier PTE Ltd
1Agency
Mobkoi Ltd
mainADV Srl
InMobi Pte Ltd
SpringServe, LLC
BidBerry SRL
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Ingenious Technologies AG
Captify Technologies Limited
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Yieldmo, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
Smartclip Hispania SL
United Internet Media GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Gemius SA
ViewPay
AuDigent
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Amobee Inc.
HUMAN
Market Resource Partners LLC
Avocet Systems Limited
Scene Stealer Limited
agof studies
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Advisible AB
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Demandbase, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Publisher First, Inc.
GeoProve
Spotad
XChange by SFBX®
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Madington
Adsolutions BV
CIBLECLIC
Passendo Aps
BLIINK SAS
Adxperience SAS
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Ezoic Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Improve Digital
Permutive Limited
Truvid Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Adomik
Effiliation / Effinity
Adverticum cPlc.
Somplo Ltd
MyTraffic
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Samba TV UK Limited
Norstat AS
adbility media GmbH
Innovid Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Disqus
CAKE Software, Inc.
Threedium
MiQ
Adkernel LLC
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Automattic Ads
Realeyes OU
Arkeero
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Smart Adserver
OpenX
The Kantar Group Limited
NEXD
Yandex
Golden Bees
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
MEDIAMETRIE
Adtarget Medya A.S.
PubMatic, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Jetpack Digital LLC
ADITION technologies GmbH
Goodeed
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Doceree UK Limited
The MediaGrid Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Dentsu London Limited
Beachfront Media LLC
Synkd Ltd.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
WebAds B.V
ARKHEUS
Fyber
NoBid, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
BidTheatre AB
FeedAd GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
OnAudience Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
PRECISO SRL
Media16 ltd
Nubo LTD
Kubient Inc.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Clipr
PulsePoint, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
Solocal
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Frameplay Corporation
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
ADUX
Jivox Corporation
UberMedia, Inc.
Blue
Fido S.r.l
Eskimi
Weborama
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Beaconspark Ltd
Brid Video DOO
Confiant Inc.
BCOVERY SAS
Rezonence Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Publica LLC
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Widespace AB
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Realytics
Smartology Limited
Goldbach Group AG
AdMaxim Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
UniCredit S.p.A.
MediaMath, Inc.
Criteo SA
Deutsche Post AG
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Teads
Tapjoy, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
ADSOCY
plista GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
BidMachine Inc.
Browsi
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Xandr, Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
twiago GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Livewrapped AB
AdSpirit GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
GADSME
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Impactify
Duration Media, LLC.
Click Tech Limited
ShowHeroes SRL
Pinpoll GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
remerge GmbH
ScaleMonk Inc.
Solution coupons
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
SoundCast
AddApptr GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Flashtalking, Inc.
AerServ LLC
Arcspire Limited
Kochava Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
AdView
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Pelmorex Corp.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Skaze
Pubfinity LLC
Yahoo EMEA Limited
INNITY
Unruly Group Ltd
MNTN
Baidu USA
AudienceRun corp
EMX Digital LLC
Adssets AB
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Keymantics
Liveintent Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Clipcentric, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Kairion GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
jsdelivr.com
Better Banners A/S
Objective Partners BV
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
adsquare GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Revcontent, LLC
Mars Media Group
Spoods GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Sift Media, Inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
AdColony, Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
uppr GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Seenthis AB
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
digidip GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
SPEAKOL DMCC
AntVoice
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
GP One GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Notify
Adpone SL
numberly
Adhese
Adlane LTD
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Smaato, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Mobfox US LLC
Eulerian Technologies
Ensighten
Rich Audience Technologies SL
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Adtube AS
INIS sp. zo.o.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
NEORY GmbH
Tapad, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Insticator, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Gamesight Inc
Bombora Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Octaive Ltd.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
RDandX Group DMCC
ARMIS SAS
travel audience GmbH
YieldLift LLC
zillian sa
Mobile Professionals BV
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Justpremium BV
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
wetter.com GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
LoopMe Limited
INVIBES GROUP
SmartyAds Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
AdsWizz Inc.
SmartFrame Technologies
Quantcast International Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
MUSO TNT LIMITED
netzeffekt GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
GeoEdge
GroupM UK Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Hyper LLC
Sirdata
NextRoll, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
OneFootball GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Verve Group Europe GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Arpeely Ltd.
Teavaro
TabMo SAS
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
glomex GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Epsilon
Ve Global UK Limited
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Njuice AB
IPONWEB GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
The Trade Desk
Jampp LTD
VECTAURY
Digital Squad
Allegro.pl
BIDSWITCH GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Sublime
AudienceProject Aps
: Tappx
optimise-it GmbH
Adikteev
Comscore B.V.
Yieldlove GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
AAX LLC
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Reveal Mobile Inc
INVIDI technologies AB
iPROM
Imonomy
Crimtan Holdings Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
DNA-I.COM
BRICKS
ADWAYS SAS
SheMedia, LLC
Telecoming S.A.
Mars Inc.
Teemo SA
Adform
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Bannernow, Inc.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Ziff Davis LLC
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Pressboard Media Inc
Snigel Web Services Limited
PML Innovative Media
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Prebid.org
Content Ignite
INFOnline GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Extreme Reach, Inc
TripleLift, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Bounce Exchange, Inc
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Adventure Media
Adludio Ltd.
lead alliance GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
JS Web Production
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Meetrics GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Rockerbox, Inc
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Maximus Live LLC
belboon GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Oracle Data Cloud
Audience Network
Alphalyr SAS
AWIN AG
EXADS
A.Mob
Mediaforce LTD
OnProspects Ltd
Azerion Holding B.V.
Yieldlab AG
Onfocus (Adagio)
TargetVideo GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
AirGrid LTD
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Zeta Global
audio content & control GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Between Exchange
1plusX AG
McCann Discipline LTD
Mediakeys Platform
Semasio GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
video intelligence AG
Cookie Market LTD
Digiseg ApS
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Cluep LLC
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Showheroes SE
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
DynAdmic
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Tangoo Srl
Bannerflow AB
Readpeak Oy
Welect GmbH
Nielsen International SA
Timehop, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Bucksense Inc
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
NeuStar, Inc.
Strossle International AB
Habu
Query Click Limited
Footballco Media Limited
One Tech Group GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Playrcart Limited
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Hybrid Theory
Smart Traffik
LiveRamp, Inc.
YouGov
Acxiom
Konodrac S.L.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Vibrant Media Limited
N Technologies Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Ad Alliance GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Blue Billywig BV
Apester Ltd
Discover-Tech ltd
Audienzz AG
Amnet GmbH
Playhill Limited
Delta Projects AB
The Procter & Gamble Company
Cuebiq
Cavai AS & UK
RevJet
Pure Local Media GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
Knorex
Pixalate, Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
WhatRocks Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Comcast International France SAS
Vidoomy Media SL
BILENDI SA
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
admetrics GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Webgains GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
Taboola Europe Limited
AdDefend GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Axiom Media Connect
Nexx360
YOC AG
Triapodi Ltd.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/obsessedwoodworking.com/annualRequestSummary regarding obsessedwoodworking.com